Show/Hide

WCC's physical campus is closed, online services and learning continue. Stay healthy, stay informed. Find information, resources and how we're handling COVID-19 at www.whatcom.edu/COVID19.

Service Directory

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Main phone 360.383.3000 | Fax 360.383.4000 | Video phone 360.255.7182 | Email info@whatcom.ctc.edu

 

Please contact the specific department for hours information.

searchsettings
Service AreaPhoneFax
Academic Advising and Career Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Access & Disability Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.4043
Admissions & Registration - LDC 102360.383.3030360.383.3031
Adult Basic Education (ABE) - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Athletic Programs - PAV 128360.383.3120360.383.3113
Basic Food Employment & Training (BFET) - LDC 134F360.383.3185
Bookstore - SSC 101360.383.3435360.383.3436
Business Office - LDC 141360.383.3360360.383.3361
Career & Transfer Center - LDC 121360.383.3055360.383.4056
Cashier's Office - LDC 141360.383.3363360.383.3361
Community & Continuing Education - FND 101360.383.3200360.383.3201
Computer Help Desk / IT - HNR 104/105360.383.3420360.383.4420
Conference & Event Services - FND 102360.383.3315360.383.3311
Copy, Print & Mail Services - ASB 102360.383.3380360.383.4386
Counseling Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.4260
eLearning360.383.3280360.383.4280
English as a Second Language (ESL) - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Facilities & Operations - ASB 111360.383.3390360.383.3391
Financial Aid - LDC 135360.383.3010360.383.3011
Food / Dining Services / Catering / Sodexo - SSC 112360.383.3663
Foundation Office - FND 205360.383.3320360.383.3321
Headstart (Opportunity Council/ECEAP) - KLY 001360.383.3160
Housing / Residence Life - SSC 208C360.383.3008360.383.4008
Information Desk - LDC INFO360.383.3000360.383.4000
Instruction Office - LDC 205360.383.3230360.383.3231
Intercultural Center - SSC 217360.383.3100360.383.3112
International Programs - SSC 201360.383.3240360.383.3241
Job Information Line - LDC 235360.383.3402360.383.3401
Learning Center / Tutoring - CAS 113360.383.3090360.383.4256
Library - HNR 215360.383.3300360.383.3291
Math Center - CAS 113360.383.3095360.383.4256
Nursing Program - HPC 205360.383.3215360.383.4211
Outreach - FND 202360.383.3002360.383.3081
Parent Ed / Education Programs - KLY 201360.383.3233360.383.3261
Pavilion & Student Recreation Center - PAV360.383.3109360.383.3112
Payroll - LDC 235360.383.3362360.383.4362
Running Start - LDC 134360.383.3123360.383.3121
Safety & Security - ASB 114360.383.3394
Student Help Desk - HNR 104360.383.3410360.383.4420
Student Life & Development / ASWCC - SSC 208360.383.3007360.383.4007
Testing Center - LDC 133360.383.3050360.383.3067
Transitional Learning - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Veterans Services - CAS 127360.383.3015360.383.3011
Worker Retraining - LDC 116360.383.3057360.383.3081
WorkFirst - CAS 133360.383.3180360.383.3181
Workforce Education - LDC 205360.383.3230360.383.3071
Writing Center - CAS 112360.383.3094360.383.4256